Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience : Office of Student Life

2014-2015 external committee assignments for delegates

Posted: September 9, 2014

List of external committee assignments for CGS delegates, 2014-2015.

Please consult the following list if you are unsure of your external committee assingment for 2014-2015.  Any questions or concerns should be directed to CGS Vice President Michael Bowman (bowman.979@osu.edu).

Alumni Awards for Distinguished Teaching Jingxin Guo.488
American Foundation for Suicide Prevention Jasmin Carmona.12
Arts & Sciences Dean's Student Advisory Board Subbulakshmi Suresh.16; Kayla Fuzer.1
Athletic Council Michael Bowman.979
Bicycle Advisory Committee Randy Patton.234
Campus Arts and Memorials Josh Coy.82
Campus Partners Advisory Group Ryan Skubic.1
Career Connections Carla Jagger.16
Commencement Speaker Selection Karen Munnelly.3
Committee on Academic Misconduct (COAM) Mathew Brems.224; Lauren Slattery.63; Jeff Green.1627; Shuai Dong.209; Molly Krygowski.5; Anna Conrad.245; Ashley Brown.5497
Council on Academic Affairs (CAA) Elena Chung.461; Eugene Holowacz.1
Council on Academic Freedom & Responsibility (CAFR) Morgan Shunn.1; Lauren Himmel.14
Council on Enrollment and Student Progress (CESP) Grady Gambrel.15; Elizabeth Gribble.23
Council on Libraries and Information Technology Kristin Brockman.59
Council on Student Affairs (CSA) David Rochman.2; Morgan Schunn.1; Michael Bowman.979
Council on the Physical Environment (COPE) Emma Oti.4
Diversity Committee Tori Campbell.1651
Financial Wellness Task Force Linda Powell.40
Fiscal Committee Morgan Cichon.8
Graduate Associate Teaching Awards Erica Haugtvedt.3
Graduate Compensation and Benefits Committee Ankita Majumder.9; Anshuman Fuller.308; Robert Kelly.1039; James Hamilton.879; Alejandra Ibericolozada.1; Janet Schroeder.650
Graduate Council David Bowers.461; Roger Anderson.2299
Graduate Curriculum Committee Kovid Bhatnagar.16; Sukirth Ganesan.25
OCIO Student Advisory Board Causery Cangin.1
Ohio Union Activities Board (OUAB) Megan Eisenman.21
Ohio Union Art Board Shelby Brewster.81
Ohio Union Council (2-year term) Lauren Paluta.2
Ohio Union Council (2-year term) Patric Potyondy.1
OSU-COTA Partnership Advisory Committee Insiya Fidai .1
Outreach & Engagement Awards Committee Alexander Ratte.1
Parking Advisory Committee Jonathan Holmes.190
Patents & Copyrights Committee Maria DiFranco.33
Presidents & Provosts Council on Sustainability Natasha Faze.6
Provost's Award for Distinguished Teaching by a Lecturer Wonneken Wanske.1
Registrar's Office Appeals Board Mark Thomson.70
Registrar's Student Advisory Group Robert Bennet.455
Research Committee Yan Yuan.125 David Showalter.53
Rules Committee David Rochman.2
Steering Committee Josh Coy.82
Student Evaluation of Instruction (SEI) Oversight Rebecca Howard.788
Student Health Insurance Meghan Miller.5766; Eva Fabian.53
Student Legal Services Advisory Board Marissa Kaloga.2
Student Life Wellness Collaborative Katie Borgelt.14
University Area Safety Committee Emily Hutchins.100
University Area Commission Colin Odden.2
University Career Services Committee W. Hans Meisen.1
University Conduct Board Scott Prajzner.1;  Meghan Dabkowski.5;  Garrett Senney.3;  Andrea Patterson.694; Leticia Wiggins.65; Molly Krygowski.5
University Recreational Sports Committee (URSC) Nicolas Scozzaro.3; Danielle Ruderman.5

Comments

No comments have been added. Be the first!

Add New Comment

  • Once your comment is submitted, it needs to be approved by a moderator before it will appear on the site.
  • HTML is not allowed.
Are you human?*