Council of Graduate Students

at The Ohio State University

Career Development Grant Winners

Congratulations to the Career Development Grant recipients for the 2022-2023 Academic Year!

Funding Period 1:

Sara Court,  Arts And Sciences
Ho-Chieh Lin, Education & Human Ecology
Hannah Gaston, Arts And Sciences
Danielle King, Education & Human Ecology
Brittany Fischer, Veterinary Medicine
Alexandra Cabanelas Bermudez, Arts And Sciences
Ryan Huston, Arts And Sciences
Tara Rodriquez, Administration Sciences
Heather Schier, Education & Human Ecology
Keira Hambrick, Humanities
Alonso Delgado, Administration Sciences
Hyejin Kim, Education & Human Ecology

Congratulations to the Career Development Grant recipients for the 2021-2022 Academic Year!

Funding Period 1:

Joseph Antonides, Education & Human Ecology

Sawyer Burly, Education & Human Ecology

Barabara Carruthers, Engineering

Yu-Ling Chen, Education & Human Ecology

Story Edison, Arts & Sciences

Heather Glon, Biological Sciences

Karis Inboden, Education & Human Ecology

Jerish Joyner Janaher, Agriculture

Megan Kilar, Education & Human Ecology

Amber Kurzen, Administration Sciences

Yifan Li, Arts & Sciences

Adrienne Oehlers, Arts & Sciences

Kimberley Scott, Health & Rehabilitation Science

Lawrence Stacey, Social & Behavioral Sciences

Carrie Anne Thomas, Education & Human Ecology

Jesse Vogel, Law

Rio Watanabe, Education & Human Ecology

Zhenjie Weng, Education & Human Ecology

Xiang Yu, Humanitites

Andrew Zeiser, Administration Sciences

Funding Period 2:

Kaitlin Baker, Architecture

Ashlee Burris, Public Health

Christian Casas, Arts & Sciences

Yu-Ling Chen, Education

Lydia Cornett, Art

Rachel Gilfarb, Arts & Sciences

Zachary Haverfield, Health & Rehabilitation Science

Emily Hruska, Arts & Sciences

Myung Kim, Education

Saesbyul Kim, Education & Human Ecology

Sanghee Lee, Administration Sciences

Tori Lones, Architecture

Cody Mansfield, Health & Rehabilitation Science

Bethany Martens, Education & Human Ecology

Balea Schumacher, Education & Human Ecology

Vyom Thakker, Engineering

Sarah Warner, Public Affairs

Christina Zachariadou, Dentistry

Funding Period 3:

A'Niyah Brown, Arts & Sciences

Minseok Choi, Education & Human Ecology

Bethany Frick, Arts & Sciences

Ju-A Hwang, Education & Human Ecology

Sungsik Kong, Biological Sciences

Nicole Martin, Health & Rehabilitation Science

Ana McPeek, Health & Rehabilitation Science

Brittney Mize, Pharmacy

Larissa Mulder, Music

Noor Murteza, Arts & Sciences

Michaela Neild, Arts & Sciences

Basar Ozbilen, Architecture

Tamara Roose, Education & Human Ecology

Yeohan Song, Business

Xiaoning Sun, Education & Human Ecology

Amanda Tobin, Arts & Sciences

Carol Wygant, Social Work

Yitong Xin, Social Work

Funding Period 4:

Jungmin Lee, Education & Human Ecology

Mariah Warner, Social & Behavior Science

Anthony Palmisno, Arts & Sciences

Hsiang Ling Wang, Education & Human Ecology

Rebecca Smith, John Glenn School, Public Affairs

Neal McKinney, Education

Szu Yu Lu, Education & Human Ecology

Shihij Takoo, Optometry

Fenfen Tang, Agriculture

Zhenjie Weng, Education & Human Ecology

Holly Paden, Education & Human Ecology

Wonjoon Cha, Education & Human Ecology

Cara Pannell, Human Ecology

Md Rejuan Haque, Interdisciplinary

Aram Yang, Engineering

Kameron Rinehart, Agriculture

Ayodeji Olugbuyiro, Humanities

Yu Ling Chen, Education & Human Ecology

Jaelene Loor Suche, Agriculture

Congratulations to the Career Development Grant recipients for the 2020-2021 Academic Year!

Funding Period 1:

Angela Harden, Biological Sciences

Nayeli Sanchez, Environment & Natural Sciences

Chase Novello, Environment & Natural Sciences

Kara Kaple-Walter, Nursing

Yahya Abudef, Engineering

Funding Period 2:

Nithya Sivashankar, Education & Human Ecology

Selasi Attipoe, Public Health

Grace Jue Yeon Kim, Education & Human Ecology

Joanne Vakil, Education & Human Ecology

Caroline Koncz, Arts & Sciences

Kaylyn Weisenburger, Arts & Sciences

Elizabeth Dion, Health & Rehab Sciences

Sarah Prieto, Arts & Sciences

John Bundschuh, Arts & Sciences

Jennifer McGibbon, Arts & Sciences

Rachel Williamson, Medical

Funding Period 3:

Yan Yuan, Nursing

Taylor Soto, Arts & Sciences

Tori DeScenza, Education & Human Ecology

Gina Gugliotta, Health & Rehab Sciences

TIna Reed, Social Work

Michael Bustamente, Public Affairs

Yesenua Alvarez Padilla, Social Work

Xinyue Lu, Education & Human Ecology

Rachel Scrivano, Social Work

Abigail Schranz, Social Work

Chelsea GIlbert, Education & Human Ecology

Xianhua Zai, Education & Human Ecology

Funding Period 4:

Sarah Stork, Humanities

Lisa Combs, Education & Human Ecology

Amanda Luff, Public Health

Jessica Blackburn, Medical

Tara Rodriguez, Social Work

Shay Valley, Education & Human Ecology

Veeramani Karuppchamy, Food Science & Technology

Margaret Schmiegelow, Arts & Sciences

Robert Dahlberg-Sears, Arts & Sciences

 

Congratulations to the Career Development Grant recipients for the 2019-2020 Academic Year!

Funding Period 1:

Kaitlyn Dye, Arts & Sciences

Angela Harden, Biological Sciences

Michaela King, Arts & Sciences

Preston Manwill, Pharmacy

Carolin Mueller, Arts & Sciences

Aaron Skinner, Environment & Natural Resources

Tiffany Steele, Education & Human Ecology

Meihui Zhang, Engineering

Funding Period 2:

Afsaneh Rezaei, Arts & Sciences

Joseph Smith, Arts & Scienes, 

Coralie Farinas, Agriculture

Laura Neese, Arts & Sciences

Anne Valauri, Education

Mikaela Haney, Social Work

Ratessiea Lett, Engineering

Mario DeGrandis, Humanitites

Tamara Roose, Education & Human Ecology

Funding Period 3:

Ashlea Braun, Health & Rehabilitation Sciences

Chieh-Ming Wu, Public Health

Megan Smith, Biological Sciences

Brianna Linne, Agriculture

Colleen Kron, Humanities

Shannon Thacker, Arts & Sciences

Malia Womack, Arts & Sciences

Audrey Braun, Arts & Sciences

Kendra Dickinson, Arts & Sciences

Maria Talarico, Engineering

Zachary Lahey, Arts & Sciences

Funding Period 4:

Shruthi Shetty, Pharmacy

Hochieh Lin, Education & Human Ecology

Jihyeon Choi, Education & Human Ecology

Minseok Choi, Education & Human Ecology

Alexandra Tuggle, Arts & Sciences

Tina Nguyen, Arts & Sciences

Ayodeji Olugbuyori, Arts & Sciences

Palmona Pinillos Chavez, Arts & Sciences

Shaadee Samimy, Arts & Sciences

Budinka Uskokovic, Arts & Sciences

Tyler Hallmark, Education & Human Ecology

Mael Glon, Biological Sciences

Fei Pei, Social Work

Ashley Ryder, Education & Human Ecology

 

Congratulations to the Career Development Grant recipients for the 2018-2019 Academic Year!

Funding Period 1:

Catalina Abad, Engineering

Rachel  Bican, Health & Rehabilitation Sciences

Paula Dalcin Martins, Arts And Sciences

Jenna DeCarlo, Social & Behavior Sciences

Brittney Keller-Hamilton, Public Health

Coleen  Thompson, Arts And Sciences

Xiaochen Zhang, Public Health

Funding Period 2:

Ayush Garg, Engineering

Eleanor Paynter, Humanities

Kendra Dickinson, Arts And Sciences

Jonathan Branfman, Humanities

Erin Allen, Music

Julie Dentzer, Humanities

Diana Messer, Medical

Benjamin Kenzer, Arts And Sciences

Hochieh Lin, Education & Human Ecology

Paula Lado, Arts And Sciences

Yanan  Zhao, Education & Human Ecology

Mark Hoff, Humanities

Hope Wilson, Arts And Sciences

Julia Mazzarella, Health & Rehabilitation Science

Elizabeth Schmidt, Health & Rehabilitation Science

Funding Period 3:

Tiara DeGuzman, Education & Human Ecology

Jared Jones, Arts And Sciences

Kimberley Scott, Health & Rehabilitation Science

Colin Wood, Music

Ehsan Estiri, Humanities

Afsaneh Rezaei, Arts And Sciences

Colleen Kron, Humanities

Hui Jeong Ha, Engineering

Kanwalpreet Kaur, Pharmacology

Funding Period 4:

Sarah Anderson, Health & Rehab Sciences

Ekaterina But, Humanities

Emma Cobb, Humanitites

Gavin Johnson, Arts & Sciences

Rongkun Liu, Environment & Nat Res

Sara McGuire, Arts & Sciences

Maureen Mytril, Education & Human Ecology

Alana Telesman, Education

Joanna Toy, Humanitites

James Wright, Environment & Nat Res

Enrico Zammarchi, Arts & Sciences


Congratulations to the Career Development Grant recipients for the 2017-2018 Academic Year!

Funding Period 1:

Aysenur Dal, Arts and Sciences

Leiah Groom, Education & Human Ecology

Sanja Kadric, Arts and Sciences

KyongWeon Lee, Social Work

Rachel Tatarski, Health & Rehabilitation Sciences

Yao Wan, Biological Sciences

Anne Witzky, Arts and Sciences

Enrico Zammarchi, Arts and Sciences

Funding Period 2:

Jonathan Branfman, Humanities

Leslie Carson, Social Work

Kendra Dickinson, Arts and Sciences

Devin Ensz, Arts and Sciences

Kevin Galiano, Arts and Sciences

Ayush Garg, Engineering

Kyong Ha, Education and Human Ecology

Sarah Huber, Administration Sciences

Alexandra Kuzmishin, Arts and Sciences

Scott Martin, Arts and Sciences

Nall Moonilall, Environment & Natural Resources

Yang Shi, Education & Human Ecology

Anne Valauri, Education & Human Ecology

Jamin Wieringa, Arts and Sciences

Funding Period 3:

Barbara Betz, Arts and Sciences

Nivedita Bhaktha, Education & Human Ecology

Samir Chowdhury, Math & Physical Sciences

Ariel Cooper, Business

Mark Hoff, Arts and Sciences

Jared Jones, Humanities

Lisa Juckett, Social Work

Maureen Myrtil, Education & Human Ecology

Oneya Okuwobi, Arts and Sciences

Cornelia Peterson, Optometry

Marissa Renardy, Arts and Sciences

Suzannah Showler, Arts and Sciences

Christine Stamper, Education & Human Ecology

Lyndsey Vader, Arts and Sciences

Chang Xu, Administration Sciences

Funding Period 4:

Ali Aenehzodaee, Arts and Sciences

Ethan Brauer, Arts and Sciences

Mary Cole, Social & Behavior Sciences

Kelly Crowe, Biological Sciences

Prutha Deshpande, Social & Behavior Sciences

Tania Espinales Correa, Arts and Sciences

James Evans, Education & Human Ecology

William Fagan, Engineering

Mackenzie Hannum, Agriculture

Jess L.R. Holler, Humanities

Elizabeth Hoskins, Arts and Sciences

Walaa Hussein, Agriculture

Christopher Jeansonne, Arts and Sciences

Rachel Rickard, Education & Human Ecology

Sally Sharrow, Architecture

Preeti Singh, Arts And Sciences

Yao Wan, Biological Sciences

Yifan Xu, Arts And Sciences