Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience : Office of Student Life

  • CGS Ray Travel Award CGS Ray Travel Award

Documents

Ray Travel Award Winners

2019 - 2020 Academic Year

Funding Period #1 (Conference occurring July - September)

Nithya Sivashankar- Education & Human Ecology

Hector Iglesias Pascaul- Arts & Sciences

Tyler MacDonald- Arts & Sciences

Tsung-Hsin Lee- Arts & Sciences

Melisa Diaz- Arts & Sciences

Stephanie Ray- Arts & Sciences

Nathan Nordstedt- Arts & Sciences

Aubrey Neumann- Arts & Sciences

Kaylee South- College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences

Funding Period #2 (Conference occurring October - December)

Gayle Garcia- Education & Human Ecology

Ehsan Estiri- Arts & Sciences

Caroline Koncz- Arts & Sciences

Sarah Light- Neuroscience

Jennifer Perkins- Arts & Sciences

Elizabeth Stone- Neuroscience

Kendra Dickinson- Arts & Sciences

Madison Sabatelli- Arts & Sciences

Emilio Mateo- Arts & Sciences

Laura Maguire- Engineering

Emily Hill- Medicine

 


2018 - 2019 Academic Year

Funding Period #1 (Conference occurring July - September)

Brieanne Beaujolais - Social Work

Coleen Thompson - Evolution and Ecology

Thelma Velez - Environmental Social Science

Brianna Johnson - Dance 

Nguyen Tram - Biomedical Engineering

Kara Braunreiter - Molecular Genetics

Adrienne Oehlers - Theatre

Funding Period #2 (Conference occurring October - December)

Zeynep Aydogdu - Comparative Studies

Brittney Butler - Epidemiology

Riley DeBacker - Speach and Hearing Sciences

Mario DeGrandis - Chinese Literature

Laurene Glimois - French and Italian

Jess Holler - Comparative Studies

Emily Justus - Entomology

Jendall King - Entomology

Chase Moore - Educational Studies

Chris Riley - Entomology

Amanda Smith - Comparative + Veterinary Sciences

Tiffnay Steele - Higher Education

Katherine Turo - Entomology

Funding Period #3 (Conference occurring January - March)

Yesenia Alvarez Padilla- Social Work

Rachel Bican - Health and Rehabilitation Sciences

Shelby Coen - Counselor Education

Katherine D'Amico - Translational Plant Science

Mario De Grandis - Chinese Literature

Julie Faieta - Health and Rehabilitation Services

Healther Glon - Evolution, Ecology, and Organismal Biology

Julia Mazzarella - Health and Rehabilitation Services

Chelsey Nieman - Environmental and Natural Resources

Eleanor Paynter - Comparative Studies

Alanna Radlo-Dzur - History of Art

Ilana Seager van Dyk - Clinical Psychology

Madison Bowling - Kinesiology

Brittney Keller-Hamilton - Epidemiology

Paula Lado - Evolution, Ecology, and Organismal Biology

Katherine Lakstins - Biomedical Engineering

Michele Patak-Pietrafesa - Social Work

Christopher Pierce - Physics

Joanne Vakil - STEM Education

Funding Period #4 (Conference Occurring April - June)

Laura Allen - English

Ziv Bell - Clinical Psychology

Rachel Bican - Health and Rehabilitation Services

Kevin Blum - Biomedical Engineering

Emma Cobb - Comparative Studies

Chrisse Edmunds - Sociology

Bethany Frick - Speech and Hearing Sciences

Pooja Gangras - Molecular Genetics

Evolution, Ecology, and Organismal Biology

Kara Hooser - Political Science

Eswar Kandaswamy - Periodontics

Mijoo Kim - Kinesiology

Nicole King - Teaching and Learning

Julia Mazzarella - Health and Rehabilitation Sciences

Samantha McCabe - Environmental Sciences Graduate Program

Lauren Muscott - Political Science

Samantha Powers - Nerosciences Graduate Program

Conor Rosenblatt - Environment and Natural Resources

Sarah Stork - Comparative STudies

Rodney Tollerson - Microbiology

Thelma Velez - Environmental Social Sciences

Ryan Vogel - Environment and Natural Resources