Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience : Office of Student Life

2017 Hayes Forum Winners

Name Subject Major Presentation Type Place
Daniel McKim Biological Sciences Neuroscience Graduate Program Oral 1
Juan Moliva Biological Sciences Biomedical Science Graduate program Oral 2
Russell Bonneville Biological Sciences Biomedical Science Graduate Program Oral 3
Jacob Teeny Business Psychology Oral 1
Daniel Zane Business Marketing (Consumer Behavior) Oral 2
Kiran Awate Business Management and Human Resources Oral 3
Parker Hyde Education and Human Ecology Department of Human Sciences Oral 1
Leona Houston Education and Human Ecology Educational Administration Oral 2
Seulki Ku Education and Human Ecology Human Development and Family Science Oral 3
Ushemadzoro Chipengo Engineering Electrical Engineering Oral 1
Mark Calhoun Engineering Biomedical Engineering Oral 2
Sarah Schloemer Engineering Doctoral Degree in Mechanical Engineering Oral 3
Jacob Farr FAES Food Science and Technology Oral 1
Christopher Riley FAES Entomology Oral 2
Camilo Rey Sanchez FAES Environmental Science Oral 3
Blake Wilder Humanities PhD English Oral 1
Mario De Grandis Humanities East Asian Languages and Literatures Oral 2
Martha Austen Humanities Linguistics Oral 3
Shirley Li Math and Physical Sciences Physics Oral 1
Michael Fausnaugh Math and Physical Sciences Astronomy/Astrophysics Oral 2
Justin Strait Math and Physical Sciences Statistics Oral 3
Sankalp Malhotra Professional Biological Sciences Biomedical Sciences Graduate Program Oral 1
Emily Hill Professional Biological Sciences Medical Dietetics Oral 2
Megan Duggan Professional Biological Sciences Biomedical Sciences Graduate Program Oral 3
Leanne Stanley Social and Behavioral Sciences Psychology - Doctor of Philosophy Oral 1
Stephanie Smith Social and Behavioral Sciences Decision Psychology Oral 2
Seungbeom Kang Social and Behavioral Sciences City and Regional Planning Oral 3
Ece Karaca The Arts Design Research and Development Oral 1
Steven Ha The Arts Dance Oral 2
Caitlyn Trevor The Arts Music Theory Oral 3
Brittney Carter Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences Speech and Hearing Science Poster 1
Mary Cole Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences Anthropology (PhD) Poster 2
Lisa Frazier Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences Public Policy & Management Poster 3
Maria Balch Biological Sciences Anatomy Poster 1
Benjamin Noble Biological Sciences Neuroscience Graduate Program Poster 2
Walaa Hussein Biological Sciences Food science and technology PhD program Poster 3
Musfirah zulkurnain Engineering, Math and Physical Sciences Doctorate in Food Science and Technology Poster 1
Alex Avendano Engineering, Math and Physical Sciences Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Poster 2
Donald Belcher Engineering, Math and Physical Sciences PhD Poster 3