Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience : Office of Student Life

2018 Hayes Winners

 

Congratulations to the 2018 Edward F. Hayes Forum Winners!

Debadrita Modak Biological Sciences Chemistry Graduate Program Oral 1
Kelly Crowe Biological Sciences Molecular, Cellular, and Developmental Biology (MCDB) Oral 2
Christopher Schwebach Biological Sciences Molecular, Cellular, and Developmental Biology Oral 3
Shan Ge Business PhD Program in Finance Oral 1
John Costello Business PhD in Marketing Oral 2
Daniel Zane Business Marketing (Consumer Behavior) Oral 3
Nivedita Bhaktha Education and Human Ecology Quantitative Research, Evaluation and Measurement Oral 1
Kirsten Smith Education and Human Ecology Education - Policy and Leadership Oral 2
Leiah Groom Education and Human Ecology Reading and Literacy in Early and Middle Childhood Oral 3
Yixiao Cui Engineering Biomedical Engineering PhD Oral 1
B. Audrey Nguyen Engineering Biomedical Engineering Oral 2
Juliana Laszakovits Engineering Civil, Environmental, and Geodetic Engineering Oral 3
Katie Robertson FAES Environment and Natural Resources - Fisheries and Wildlife Specialization Oral 1
Seungjun Lee FAES Environmental Sciences Graduate Program Oral 2
Geoffrey Dubrow FAES Food Science and Technology PhD Oral 3
Khaled Altabtbaei Health Sciences Oral biology Oral 1
Russell Bonneville Health Sciences Biomedical Sciences Graduate Program Oral 2
Christin Zwolski Health Sciences School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences Oral 3
Kathryn Lang Humanities Environmental History Oral 1
Nathan Young Humanities Near Eastern Languages and Cultures Oral 2
Stacey Alex Humanities Spanish and Portuguese Oral 3
Grace Eder Math and Physical Sciences Chemistry Oral 1
Gabriel Khan Math and Physical Sciences Mathematics Oral 2
Michalea King Math and Physical Sciences Pursuing a PhD in Earth Sciences Oral 3
Hannah Shatzer Social and Behavioral Sciences Psychology PhD Oral 1
Mary Cole Social and Behavioral Sciences Anthropology Oral 2
Andre Plate Social and Behavioral Sciences Clinical Psychology Ph.D. Oral 3
Joshua Truett The Arts Performance, History, and Theory Oral 1
Caitlyn Trevor The Arts Music Theory Oral 2
Lindsey Reymore The Arts Music Theory Oral 3
Mackenzie Hannum Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences Food Science and Technology Poster 1
Brittney Keller-Hamilton Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences Epidemiology Poster 2
Heather McDonough-Caplan Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences Clinical Psychology Poster 3
Rim Yoseph Biological Sciences Neuroscience Graduate Program Poster 1
Lindsay Webb Biological Sciences Biomedical Sciences Graduate Program Poster 2
Igor Mrdjen Biological Sciences CPH: Environmental Health Science Poster 3
Kayla Presley Engineering, Math and Physical Sciences Materials science and engineering Poster 1
Vance Gustin Engineering, Math and Physical Sciences PhD Poster 2
Krishnaja Duvvuri Engineering, Math and Physical Sciences Chemistry Poster 3