Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience : Office of Student Life

2019 Hayes Winners

Greta Volpedo Biological Sciences Microbiology, PhD program 2019 Oral 1
Michael Chavez Biological Sciences Oral Biology PhD student, Biosciences, College of Dentistry 2019 Oral 2
Justin Middleton Biological Sciences   2019 Oral 3
Michael Ryan-Simkins Biological Sciences Ohio State Biochemistry Program 2019 Oral HM
Swetha Rajasekaran Biological Sciences   2019 Oral HM
Aviva Philipp-Muller Business Social Psychology 2019 Oral 1
Elizabeth Kraatz Education and Human Ecology Educational Psychology 2019 Oral 1
Julia Yan Education and Human Ecology Human Development and Family Science 2019 Oral 2
Guangyi Wang Education and Human Ecology Consumer Science 2019 Oral 3
Huiming Dong Engineering Biomedical Engineering 2019 Oral 1
Keyton Clayson Engineering Biophysics 2019 Oral 2
Nina Shirley Tang Engineering Biomedical Engineering 2019 Oral 3
Daniel Gillespie FAES Horticulture and Crop Science 2019 Oral 1
Preston Manwill FAES Medicinal Chemistry and Pharmacognosy 2019 Oral 2
Ceclia Chagas de Freitas FAES Plant Pathology 2019 Oral 3
Mackenzie Hannum FAES Food Science and Technology 2019 Oral HM
Adam Kenney Health Sciences Biomedical Sciences Graduate Program 2019 Oral 1
Ansel Nalin Health Sciences Biomedical Sciences Graduate Program 2019 Oral 2
Christina Knippler Health Sciences Biomedical Sciences Graduate Program 2019 Oral 3
Julie Young Health Sciences Health and Rehabilitation Sciences 2019 Oral HM
Zeyuan Wu Humanities Chinese Literature 2019 Oral 1
Hector Iglesias Pascual Humanities Spanish 2019 Oral 2
Ehsan Estiri Humanities Near Eastern Languages and Cultures 2019 Oral 3
Madison Tuttle Math & Physical Sciences Chemistry 2019 Oral 1
Curt Wong Math & Physical Sciences Chemistry 2019 Oral 2
Andrew Franjesevic Math & Physical Sciences Math & Physical Sciences 2019 Oral 3
Joseph Siev Social and Behavioral Sciences Social Psychology 2019 Oral 1
Annelise Madison Social and Behavioral Sciences Clinical Psychology 2019 Oral 2
Austin Hubner Social and Behavioral Sciences Communication 2019 Oral 3
Lindsey Reymore The Arts Music Theory, PhD 2019 Oral 1
Nicholas Shea The Arts Music Theory 2019 Oral 2
Hilary Katz The Arts Art Education 2019 Oral 3
Youngaah Koh Arts and Humanities Arts Administration, Education, and Policy 2019 Poster 1
Laura Neese Arts and Humanities Dance MFA 2019 Poster HM
Nicki Pukos Biological Sciences Neuroscience 2019 Poster 1
Benjamin Noble Biological Sciences Neuroscience Graduate Program 2019 Poster 2
Gary Closs Jr. Biological Sciences Food Science & Technology 2019 Poster 3
Deven Baser Engineering Chemical Engineering 2019 Poster 1
Deeksha Jain Engineering PhD in Chemical Engineering 2019 Poster 2
Noah Einstein Engineering Mechanical Engineering 2019 Poster 3
James Kim Engineering Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering 2019 Poster HM
Kayane Dingilian Engineering Chemical Engineering 2019 Poster HM
Walaa Hussein Health Sciences Food Science and Technology 2019 Poster 1
Kimberly Scott Heath Sciences Health and Rehabilitation Sciences 2019 Poster 2
Rachel Bican Health Sciences PhD in Health and Rehabilitation Sciences 2019 Poster 3
Brittney Keller-Hamilton Health Sciences Epidemiology 2019 Poster HM
Michael Scudder Math & Physical Sciences Chemistry and Biochemistry Ph.D. 2019 Poster 1
Andrew Chen Math & Physical Sciences Chemistry and Biochemistry 2019 Poster 2
Manisha Nagpal Social Sciences Educational Psychology 2019 Poster 1
Rebecca Frazer Social Sciences Communication PhD 2019 Poster 2
Andrew Perry Social Sciences Educational Psychology 2019 Poster 3